Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ontario State Council Website

Knights of Columbus

New Council Development - Round Tables
   •   875 Runningbrook Drive   •    Mississauga, Ontario, L4Y 2S4   •   

red horizontal line

RETURN

REPORTS AND FEEDBACK

ROUND TABLE SUMMARY

NEW COUNCIL DEVELOPMENT SUMMARY

FOR MORE INFORMATION

  UPDATED JUNE 21, 2006

Knights of Columbus Website

ONTARIO
2005/2006 FRATERNAL YEAR SUMMARY

 

red horizontal line

 

 

 

red horizontal line

 

 

red horizontal line

ROUND TABLE SUMMARY 

red horizontal line

GOAL

GAIN

NEEDED

150

106

44

COUNCIL

ROUND TABLE CHAIRMAN

CITY

 

 

 

1007

Romeo Del Guidice

Callander

1388

Lawrence Callaghan

Toronto

1394

Walter Chorozy

St. Catharines

1429

Brendan Fleming

Sarnia

1429

Leonard Eberle

Sarnia

1429

Fred Kohut

Sarnia

1447

Larry Joy

Thunder Bay

1453

Robert Burns

Windsor

1453

Michael O'Brien

Windsor

1453

Ernest Walker

Windsor

1467

J Gordon Smith

St. Thomas

1531

Dorice Chaput

Pembroke

1531

Dan Lariviere

Pembroke

1531

Thomas Martin

Pembroke

1531

Robert Laroque

Pembroke

1531

Raymond Barnett

Pembroke

1531

Harold Keegan

Westmeath

1531

Henry Sallafranque

Chapeau

1531

Marc Pilon

Waltham

1531

Frank Lemieux

Chapeau

1531

Frank Retty

Sheenboro

1626

Neil Young

Barrie

1626

Joseph Klein-Gebbinck

Barrie

2042

Harold Durrer

Mildway

2042

Jason Etherton

Walkerton

2042

Robert Meyer

Teeswaterer

2042

Earl Spitzig

Formosa

2092

Cornelius Van Schie

Meaford

2146

Michael Henye

Fonthill

2146

Nick Dawson

Welland Port

2775

Denis Papineau

Belle River

2775

Paul Trudell

Belle River

2777

Lucien Brunet

Kapuskasing

2777

Rejean Nolet

Kapuskasing

2777

Joseph Guillotte

Kapuskasing

2796

Wilfred Everitt

Blind River

2806

Rev. Daren Gallivan

Kenora

2806

Norman Johnson

Kenora

2806

George Bissonnette

Keewatin

3612

Martin Molloy

Tillsonburg

3887

Peter Leon

Etobicoke

3887

Michael Keaveny

Toronto

3887

Danny Franchi

Toronto

3887

Christopher Nwakoby

Toronto

3401

Filippo Finelli

Etobicoke

3401

Luigi Miceli

Etobicoke

3401

William Whelton

Etobicoke

3732

Thomas Lannan

Port Colborne

3732

Hubert Dekker

Port Colborne

3732

John Tamas

Welland

3945

Daniel McCormick

North York

3945

Thomas Martell

Etobicoke

3945

Joseph Muscat

Etobicoke

3945

Nicola Critelli

Toronto

3945

Urbain Desjardins

Toronto

3945

Olivo Endrizzi

Toronto

3945

Anthony Falzon

Toronto

4924

Anthony Pellizzari

Windsor

4924

John Abbott

Windsor

4924

William McGuire

Windsor

5073

Henry Murphy

Burlington

5073

Roger Robichaud

Burlington

5073

V Joseph Lefebvre

Burlington

5073

Jude Malone

Burlington

5073

Leo Russell

Burlington

5153

Paul Finner

Almonte

5523

John Doherty

Mississauga

5523

Lewis Fraser

Mississauga

5607

John Joseph Walsh

Chesley

5607

Harold Poechman

Walkerton

5607

Raymond Collins

Durham

5649

Huntly Munro

Deep River

5649

Paul Kelly

Chalk River

5793

Donald McDonald

Wasaga Beach

5793

Sal Greco

Collingwood

6074

Lindsay Fournier

Coniston

6074

Gerhard Schinko

Falconbridge

7008

Joseph Faria

Toronto

7008

Risto Nihtila

Toronto

7008

Santan Lobo

Toronto

7464

Nich Ozimok

Hamilton

7464

Steve Popowich

Burlington

7464

Michael Milawski

Hamilton

7464

Ernest Bablak

Hamilton

7969

Martin Ryan

Winona

7999

Eloi Payeur

Sault Ste. Marie

8092

Joseph Bajada

Osgoode

8622

Denis Paul

Holtyre

8622

Normand Perreault

Val Gagne

8622

Gerald Tremblay

Matheson

8622

Jean Gilles Tremblay

Ramore

8661

Raymond Bechard

Mississauga

8668

Terry Strack

Mississauga

9222

Gilles Laroche

St. Catharines

9235

Larry Griffin

Brampton

9235

Michael Higgins

Brampton

10561

George Sebok

London

11128

George Szober

Sarnia

11337

Dennis Crooks

Mississauga

11337

Joseph Tomko

Mississauga

12003

Gerald Warkentin

Sault Ste Marie

12214

Patrick Paes

Mississauga

12249

James Colton

Kinburn

12249

Chris Connor

Carp

13049

Randolph Gratton

Curran

13416

Robert Rochford

Nepean

 

 

 

 

 

 

red horizontal line

 

 

red horizontal line

NEW COUNCIL DEVELOPMENT SUMMARY 

red horizontal line

GOAL

GAIN

NEEDED

10

3

7

COUNCIL (PARISH)

DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY

ST. PETER'S

96

JIM SMITH

ST. ALEXANDER

26

MICHAEL HENYE

ASSUMPTION

29

BARRY LECOUR

 

 

 

 

red horizontal line

 

Knights of Columbus Website

KNIGHTS
OF COLUMBUS
 IN SERVICE TO ONE. IN SERVICE TO ALL

FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CONTACT
COUNCIL GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT
1 COLUMBUS PLAZA · NEW HAVEN, CT · 06510-3326
1-203-752-4161 or www.kofc.org

Webmaster: Joe Mathews,
 New Council Development and Round Tables State Chairman

  

© Copyright 1999 - 2005 by Knights of Columbus. All Rights Reserved.
Send comments or questions to the web page editor, jcm@3web.net.